|

Current local time in Cilentung, Indonesia

5:10 :49 AM

05:10 :49

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cilentung Time

Want to convert Cilentung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilentung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilentung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilentung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilentung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilentung, Cilontung, Tjilontung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 19' S Latitude / 105° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62