|

Current local time in Cililitan, Indonesia

2:27 :10 PM

14:27 :10

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cililitan Time

Want to convert Cililitan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cililitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cililitan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cililitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cililitan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cililitan, Kadoehaoek, Kaduhauk
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 30' S Latitude / 105° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62