|

Current local time in Cilisung, Indonesia

2:22 :34 AM

02:22 :34

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cilisung Time

Want to convert Cilisung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilisung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilisung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilisung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilisung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilisung, Tjilisoeng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' S Latitude / 108° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62