|

Current local time in Cilongkrang, Indonesia

8:32 :46 AM

08:32 :46

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cilongkrang Time

Want to convert Cilongkrang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilongkrang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilongkrang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilongkrang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilongkrang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilongkrang, Tjilongkrang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' S Latitude / 108° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62