|

Current local time in Cilopadang, Indonesia

4:13 :42 PM

16:13 :42

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cilopadang Time

Want to convert Cilopadang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilopadang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilopadang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilopadang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilopadang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilopadang, Tjilopadang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 108° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62