|

Current local time in Cimalati, Indonesia

10:23 :14 AM

10:23 :14

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cimalati Time

Want to convert Cimalati time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cimalati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cimalati WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cimalati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cimalati Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cimalati, Tjimelati
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 108° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62