|

Current local time in Cimaung, Indonesia

1:19 :47 PM

13:19 :47

Monday, October 14, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cimaung Time

Want to convert Cimaung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cimaung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cimaung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cimaung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cimaung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cimaung, Tjimaoeng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' S Latitude / 108° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62