|

Current local time in Cimuncang, Indonesia

7:55 :39 PM

19:55 :39

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cimuncang Time

Want to convert Cimuncang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cimuncang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cimuncang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cimuncang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cimuncang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cimuncang, Tjimuntjang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' S Latitude / 108° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62