|

Current local time in Cipaas, Indonesia

10:13 :58 PM

22:13 :58

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cipaas Time

Want to convert Cipaas time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cipaas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cipaas WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cipaas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cipaas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cipaas, Tjipaas
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62