|

Current local time in Cipanas, Indonesia

7:35 :48 AM

07:35 :48

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cipanas Time

Want to convert Cipanas time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cipanas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cipanas WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cipanas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cipanas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cipanas, Tjipanas
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 32' S Latitude / 106° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62