|

Current local time in Cipanjang, Indonesia

10:29 :15 AM

10:29 :15

Monday, February 24, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cipanjang Time

Want to convert Cipanjang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cipanjang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cipanjang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cipanjang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cipanjang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cipanjang, Tjipandjang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' S Latitude / 108° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62