|

Current local time in Ciperang, Indonesia

4:19 :54 PM

16:19 :54

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Ciperang Time

Want to convert Ciperang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciperang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciperang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciperang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciperang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciperang, Tjiperang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' S Latitude / 107° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62