|

Current local time in Cipeusing, Indonesia

4:39 :43 PM

16:39 :43

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cipeusing Time

Want to convert Cipeusing time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cipeusing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cipeusing WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cipeusing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cipeusing Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cipeusing, Tjipesing
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 16' S Latitude / 108° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62