|

Current local time in Cireundang, Indonesia

1:36 :11 AM

01:36 :11

Tuesday, July 7, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cireundang Time

Want to convert Cireundang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cireundang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cireundang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cireundang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cireundang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cireundang, Tjirendang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 107° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62