|

Current local time in Cirinten, Indonesia

9:54 :31 PM

21:54 :31

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cirinten Time

Want to convert Cirinten time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cirinten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cirinten WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cirinten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cirinten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cirinten, Tjirinten
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 37' S Latitude / 106° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62