|

Current local time in Cirompang, Indonesia

4:57 :05 PM

16:57 :05

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cirompang Time

Want to convert Cirompang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cirompang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cirompang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cirompang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cirompang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cirompang, Tjirompang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 40' S Latitude / 106° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62