|

Current local time in Cisadap, Indonesia

11:27 :46 AM

11:27 :46

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cisadap Time

Want to convert Cisadap time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cisadap time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cisadap WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cisadap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cisadap Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cisadap, Tjisadap
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 108° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62