|

Current local time in Cisalak, Indonesia

3:53 :33 AM

03:53 :33

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cisalak Time

Want to convert Cisalak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cisalak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cisalak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cisalak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cisalak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cisalak, Tjisalak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 108° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62