|

Current local time in Cisaro, Indonesia

4:44 :50 AM

04:44 :50

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cisaro Time

Want to convert Cisaro time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cisaro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cisaro WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cisaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cisaro Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cisaro, Tjisaro
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 21' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62