|

Current local time in Cisarua, Indonesia

6:03 :19 AM

06:03 :19

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cisarua Time

Want to convert Cisarua time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cisarua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cisarua WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cisarua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cisarua Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cisarua, Tjisarua
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 39' S Latitude / 106° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62