|

Current local time in Cisero, Indonesia

4:54 :51 AM

04:54 :51

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cisero Time

Want to convert Cisero time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cisero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cisero WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cisero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cisero Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cisero, Tjisero
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 19' S Latitude / 107° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62