|

Current local time in Cisuru, Indonesia

3:04 :41 PM

15:04 :41

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cisuru Time

Want to convert Cisuru time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cisuru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cisuru WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cisuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cisuru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cisuru, Tjiseru, Tjisoeroe Satu, Tjisuru
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 23' S Latitude / 108° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62