|

Current local time in Citalahab, Indonesia

8:33 :24 AM

08:33 :24

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Citalahab Time

Want to convert Citalahab time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Citalahab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Citalahab WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Citalahab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Citalahab Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Citalahab, Tjitalahab
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' S Latitude / 108° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62