|

Current local time in Citaman, Indonesia

4:05 :27 PM

16:05 :27

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Citaman Time

Want to convert Citaman time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Citaman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Citaman WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Citaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Citaman Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Citaman, Tjitaman
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 106° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62