|

Current local time in Citengah, Indonesia

6:39 :11 AM

06:39 :11

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Citengah Time

Want to convert Citengah time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Citengah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Citengah WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Citengah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Citengah Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Citengah, Tjitengah
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' S Latitude / 108° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62