|

Current local time in Citenjo, Indonesia

2:27 :30 AM

02:27 :30

Thursday, February 27, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Citenjo Time

Want to convert Citenjo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Citenjo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Citenjo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Citenjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Citenjo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Citenjo, Tjitendjo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62