|

Current local time in Citundun, Indonesia

5:11 :28 AM

05:11 :28

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Citundun Time

Want to convert Citundun time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Citundun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Citundun WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Citundun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Citundun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Citundun, Tjitoendoen, Tjitundun
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' S Latitude / 108° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62