|

Current local time in Codo, Indonesia

4:50 :58 AM

04:50 :58

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Codo Time

Want to convert Codo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Codo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Codo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Codo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Codo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Codo, Tjodo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62