|

Current local time in Curuggoong, Indonesia

11:57 :29 AM

11:57 :29

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Curuggoong Time

Want to convert Curuggoong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Curuggoong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Curuggoong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Curuggoong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Curuggoong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Curuggoong, Tjoeroeggoong, Tjoeroeggoöng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' S Latitude / 106° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62