|

Current local time in Desa, Indonesia

3:35 :04 AM

03:35 :04

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Desa Time

Want to convert Desa time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Desa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Desa WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Desa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Desa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cukangkawung, Desa, Desa Cukangkawung, Tjoekangkawoeng, Tjukangkawung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 108° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62