|

Current local time in Faaming, Indonesia

4:15 :18 AM

04:15 :18

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Faaming Time

Want to convert Faaming time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Faaming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Faaming WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Faaming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Faaming Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Fa'aming, Fa’aming
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 16' S Latitude / 124° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62