|

Current local time in Gajah, Indonesia

9:21 :17 AM

09:21 :17

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Gajah Time

Want to convert Gajah time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gajah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gajah WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gajah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gajah Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gadjah, Gajah
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' S Latitude / 111° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62