|

Current local time in Ganjaran, Indonesia

4:52 :08 AM

04:52 :08

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Ganjaran Time

Want to convert Ganjaran time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganjaran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganjaran WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ganjaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ganjaran Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gandjaran, Ganjaran
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' S Latitude / 112° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62