|

Current local time in Garunggang, Indonesia

1:40 :58 AM

01:40 :58

Monday, October 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Garunggang Time

Want to convert Garunggang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garunggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garunggang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Garunggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Garunggang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Garoenggang, Garunggang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62