|

Current local time in Gayamsari, Indonesia

6:22 :53 AM

06:22 :53

Friday, April 3, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Gayamsari Time

Want to convert Gayamsari time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gayamsari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gayamsari WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gayamsari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gayamsari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gajamsari, Gayamsari
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' S Latitude / 108° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62