|

Current local time in Gemuruh, Indonesia

8:27 :46 PM

20:27 :46

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Gemuruh Time

Want to convert Gemuruh time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gemuruh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gemuruh WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gemuruh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gemuruh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gemuruh, Gumuruh
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 26' S Latitude / 106° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62