|

Current local time in Genteng Wetan, Indonesia

9:42 :23 PM

21:42 :23

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Genteng Wetan Time

Want to convert Genteng Wetan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Genteng Wetan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Genteng Wetan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Genteng Wetan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Genteng Wetan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Genteng, Genteng Wetan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 22' S Latitude / 108° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62