|

Current local time in Gunungjulang, Indonesia

12:26 :09 PM

12:26 :09

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Gunungjulang Time

Want to convert Gunungjulang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gunungjulang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gunungjulang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gunungjulang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gunungjulang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Goenoengdjoelang, Gunungjulang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 37' S Latitude / 106° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62