|

Current local time in Hanjuang, Indonesia

7:43 :50 PM

19:43 :50

Monday, December 9, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Hanjuang Time

Want to convert Hanjuang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanjuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanjuang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hanjuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Hanjuang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Handjuang, Hanjuang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 34' S Latitude / 106° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62