|

Current local time in Jajaway, Indonesia

8:54 :37 AM

08:54 :37

Monday, 30 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jajaway Time

Want to convert Jajaway time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jajaway time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jajaway WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jajaway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jajaway Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djadjawaj, Jajaway
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 106° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62