|

Current local time in Jambangan, Indonesia

5:23 :08 AM

05:23 :08

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Jambangan Time

Want to convert Jambangan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jambangan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jambangan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jambangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jambangan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djambangah, Jambangah, Jambangan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 09' S Latitude / 112° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62