|

Current local time in Jantake, Indonesia

10:11 :15 AM

10:11 :15

Friday, July 10, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jantake Time

Want to convert Jantake time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jantake time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jantake WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jantake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jantake Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djantaka, Jantake
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 14' S Latitude / 108° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62