|

Current local time in Japerejo, Indonesia

4:51 :15 AM

04:51 :15

Friday, July 10, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Japerejo Time

Want to convert Japerejo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Japerejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Japerejo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Japerejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Japerejo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djape, Djaperedjo, Japerejo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 111° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62