|

Current local time in Jarurejo, Indonesia

10:42 :50 PM

22:42 :50

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jarurejo Time

Want to convert Jarurejo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jarurejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jarurejo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jarurejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jarurejo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djaroredja, Djaroredjo, Jarorejo, Jarurejo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' S Latitude / 111° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62