|

Current local time in Jatikerto, Indonesia

12:53 :36 PM

12:53 :36

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Jatikerto Time

Want to convert Jatikerto time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jatikerto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jatikerto WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jatikerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jatikerto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djatikerto, Jatikerto
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' S Latitude / 112° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62