|

Current local time in Jetak, Indonesia

12:23 :40 AM

00:23 :40

Monday, 30 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jetak Time

Want to convert Jetak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jetak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jetak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jetak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jetak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djetak, Jetak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 57' S Latitude / 111° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62