|

Current local time in Jiput, Indonesia

2:40 :22 PM

14:40 :22

Friday, November 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Jiput Time

Want to convert Jiput time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiput time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiput WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiput Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jiput Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djiput, Jiput
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 20' S Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62