|

Current local time in Kalapagenep, Indonesia

11:14 :49 AM

11:14 :49

Monday, October 14, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kalapagenep Time

Want to convert Kalapagenep time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalapagenep time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalapagenep WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalapagenep Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalapagenep Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalapagenep, Kelapagenep, Klapagenep
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 48' S Latitude / 108° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62