|

Current local time in Kalijeruk, Indonesia

4:43 :54 PM

16:43 :54

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kalijeruk Time

Want to convert Kalijeruk time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalijeruk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalijeruk WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalijeruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalijeruk Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalidjeruk, Kalijeruk
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 03' S Latitude / 113° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62