|

Current local time in Kalimati, Indonesia

5:44 :14 AM

05:44 :14

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kalimati Time

Want to convert Kalimati time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalimati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalimati WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalimati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalimati Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalimat, Kalimati
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 00' S Latitude / 112° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62